Explore The Community, Presents, and more!

Our category sponsor presents Jakki Kent with her Contribution to the Community award!

Our category sponsor presents Jakki Kent with her Contribution to the Community award!

Contribution to the Community: Jakki Kent

Contribution to the Community: Jakki Kent

Young Person of the Year: Dale Friend

Young Person of the Year: Dale Friend

Outstanding Customer Service: Steve Anderson

Outstanding Customer Service: Steve Anderson

Mentor of the Year: John Kane

Mentor of the Year: John Kane

Changemaster: Ross Miller

Changemaster: Ross Miller

Employee of the Year: Mike Illsley

Employee of the Year: Mike Illsley

The inaugural ROCAs ceremony was held in the glittering ballroom of Gleneagles Hotel.

The inaugural ROCAs ceremony was held in the glittering ballroom of Gleneagles Hotel.

Team Robertson delegates shine their mobile phone lights up towards the stage as the ceremony begins.

Team Robertson delegates shine their mobile phone lights up towards the stage as the ceremony begins.

Darren Clarke (Regional Manager, Engineering Services), Martin Dick (Procurement Director), Barry Armstrong (Sales Director, RTE), Chris Matheson-Dear (Financial Controller), Steven Watson (Commercial Director, RTE)

Darren Clarke (Regional Manager, Engineering Services), Martin Dick (Procurement Director), Barry Armstrong (Sales Director, RTE), Chris Matheson-Dear (Financial Controller), Steven Watson (Commercial Director, RTE)

John McHardy (Business Development Director, Robertson Eastern), Benedikte Ranum (Content Manager & Copywriter) and Martin Smith (Development Director, Robertson Property)

John McHardy (Business Development Director, Robertson Eastern), Benedikte Ranum (Content Manager & Copywriter) and Martin Smith (Development Director, Robertson Property)

Iain Sutherland, Graeme Lawtie and Steve Anderson

Iain Sutherland, Graeme Lawtie and Steve Anderson

Malcolm Mcleod, Martin Hutson, Duncan Reeves, Steve Hooker and Keith A Taylor

Malcolm Mcleod, Martin Hutson, Duncan Reeves, Steve Hooker and Keith A Taylor

Rebecca Southworth (Commercial Manager), David McKenzie (Business Development Director), Keith Taylor (Building Services Director) and Mike Illsley (PM & winner of Employee of the Year)

Rebecca Southworth (Commercial Manager), David McKenzie (Business Development Director), Keith Taylor (Building Services Director) and Mike Illsley (PM & winner of Employee of the Year)

Colin McKinnon (Operations Director, Northern), Craig Smith (Construction Project Manager, Central), Mike Turner (MD, Timber Engineering), Martin Craig (Bid Manager, Eastern) and Kevin Donaldson (Project Director, Northern)

Colin McKinnon (Operations Director, Northern), Craig Smith (Construction Project Manager, Central), Mike Turner (MD, Timber Engineering), Martin Craig (Bid Manager, Eastern) and Kevin Donaldson (Project Director, Northern)

The Grove Academy FM Team proudly receives their Team of the Year award!

The Grove Academy FM Team proudly receives their Team of the Year award!

Pinterest
Search